Silver Beaver Recipients

Silver Beaver AwardThe Silver Beaver Award is the council-level distinguished service award of the Boy Scouts of America acting through the National Court of Honor.  It is presented upon action of the Council Executive Board upon recommendation of the Silver Beaver Selection Committee.  This award is for distinguished service to youth by a registered Scouter residing within the Council. Candidates for this award must be nominated.  Self-nominations are not accepted.

Silver Beaver Recipients in the Three Fires Council

2013 - Walter Berkowicz / David A. Grooms / Marc Jach / Pat Kronenwetter / Cate Murschel / Daniel Olson / Tom Opolony /John R. Picchietti, II /Kim M. Simmons / Chuck South / Sean T. Williams

2012 - Rod Accardi / Roy Breede / Larry Fleig / Jennifer Griffin / Pat Krave / Mike Nadeau / Sherrie Nielsen / Laura Roegner / Ron Sebonia / Harry Stout / Loree Thompson / Steve Thompson 

2011 - Thomas A Brooks / Alan R Burnham / Ronald W Fletcher Jr / Timothy Greiner / Jeffrey J Gross / Brian E Kilmer / George E Kunkel / Barbara V Nadeau / Michael P Nelson / Eva Nowak / Andrew J Otto / Daniel F Rigby / Timothy J Seeden / Christopher Vavrinek / Jeff Zavoral

2010 - David Daly  / Jack Koberstine / Michael Lewandowski / Raymond Loback / Jeffrey Mengler / Michael Thomas / Anna Tuohy / TImothy Tyler / George Webber

2009 - Julie Berkowicz / Carl Blackham / Richard Blotter / Diane Buri / Kathleen Carmona / Mark Craig / James Fitzpatrick / Richard Gobrecht / John Johnson-Dunlop / William Marineau / Thaddeus "Ted" Rotzoll

2008 - Mike Allison / Dr Thomas G Brooks / Bradley J Fresh / Michael W Fugate / Graham L Johnson / Roger Lisy / Michael J Murschel / Donna Prain / Regina A Schoughtlon / Wes Whipple

2007 - Mark Boyle / Donald Elwood Sr / Howard Hansen / Joe Harrington / Linda G Hunt / Rick M Montalbano, Jr / Sherri Nestman / Mark Schoughton / Dale Squier / Jody Taylor

2006 - Robert C Drawz / Tim Ford / Stanley T Hungness, Jr / Dr Michael W Koehne / Scott McCleary / David J Rypka / Stanley J Smolucha / Richard W Warren, Jr / Michael D Zenisek

2005 - Charles E Bechtold II / William S Bridgeforth III / Susan Chemler / Linda M Fechner / Kathleen M Henderson / Cynthia S Hesotian / David R Lindgren / Ric E Taylor

2004 -  Joel Aaseby / Marilyn L Becker / Val R Bitton / Linda M Christianson / Candy Jackson / Robert E McLear III / Carole A Mickelson / Donald I Skorich / Tracy L Wadle

2003 - Dean A Bergquist / Thomas DeCaro, Jr / mary L Lee / Kelly E McCleary / Michael H McKee / Daryl L Monge / James P Rohloff / Kim M Sheehan

2002 - Vernon R Amy Sr / Robert  Becker / Paul M Chemler / Alan Choutka / Richard J Hall-Reppen / J Dennis Hastert / Peter H Huizenga / Ann M Maida / Chris J Manheim / Jeffrey A Short / James L Stewart / Randall L Tavierne

2001 - James J D' Ambrosio, Jr / Daniel B Harmon / M. Mike Hauge / Edward Hedborn, Jr / Jay A Herzog / Sherry A Herzog / Jeffrey S O'Rourke / Dirk Rauglas / John L Rose / Jeffrey J Schulte / Henry S Skwarczynski / Steven M Stewart / Gary R Weaver / Daniel Zedan

2000 - William E Dorn / Terrence D Eagen / Clifford L Golden / Glenda S Niewold / Perry J O'Brien / Thomas J O' Malley, Jr / Warren  M Petrie, Jr / Lawrence A Schultz / Edward A Susmilch

1999 - Paul Aicholz / Margaret Diane Charles / Arthur J De La Cruz / William P Herdegen III / Mark F Metzger / Steven R Mickelson / Larry A Paul / Robert W Spore

1998 - Deborah JG Brown / Robert P Charles / Donna J Dew / James G Dunlap / Allen Landmeier / James F Lea / John A Meyers / Paul P Pyrcik, Jr / Dr Richard G Rudolph / Warren Wawczak

1997 - Trisha E Aichholz / Roger L Brown / John J Burke / Robert E Coulter / Anthony Franklin, Sr / Carl J Gregorich / Paul A Ivanauski / Keith A Miller / Fred G Ross / Gwen R Ross / Ralph G Schuster / Dewey R Stambaugh / Richard A Zollner

1996 - Thomas S Anderson / Betty A Bohlander / James F Cekal / Donald W Gatske / Juanita K Glover / Louis A Hernandez / Jody K Jaynes / Jack L Kohlmetz / James T Newman / Randall T Peterson / Steven M Riebe / Margaret A Thomka

1995 - David M Clark / Edward Faber / Ronald S Jaynes / Patrick J Kostick / Robert N Lynne, Jr / Gyda A Stoner / Kenneth R Swanson / Ggeorge R Theros / Dennis P Wowra / Paul J O'Hollaren / Kenneth A Paulson

1994 - Gerald L Bevignani / John M Driscoll / Marvin L Furgason / J Jeffrey Gorman / Donald E Heneise / Susan K Keehn / Joseph E Martinet / Thomas J McCormick / G Ward Sternes

1993 - Gordon Bazsali / Virginia Dainauskas / Robert Elliott / Thomas Godfrey / Kenneth King / Robert Lubic / Charles Molenda / Karen Musgrave / Katie Tripp

1992 - James E Byrne / Donald Cassiday / John DiSanto / Darlene Hillman / Steve J Kohn / Jerome W Kowalski / Catherine Molenda / David B Nolan / Clfford R Wooley / Rosemary Zollner

1991 - Donald R Cross / Fred Dalton / John E Garner / Robert Jack / Dawne C Kahle / Ralph E Malec / Paul J O'Holleren / Kenneth A Paulson / Warlter W Schalk, Jr / John W Schroeder / Barbara Vlack / W Sedgefield White

1990 - Robert I Bina / Joseph M Burke / Arne R Fiolo / Beth House / William C Joeckel / Ron A Mobley / David E Olson / Fred Schroer / Anith J Werderich

1989 - Ted H Anderson / James B Burner / George H Gross / John J Gurnik / Marvin E Hauge / Charlotte A Joeckel / Thomas R Rakow / George R Smith / Gerald A Stewart / J McWilliams Stone Jr / Ellen P Tantillo